Canadian Genealogy | The Canada Directory | Post Office Directory

Canadian Research

Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

New Brunswick

Newfoundland

Northern Territories

Nova Scotia

Nunavut

Ontario

Prince Edward Island

Quebec

Saskatchewan

Yukon

Canadian Indian Tribes

Chronicles of Canada

 

Free Genealogy Forms
Family Tree Chart
Research Calendar
Research Extract
Free Census Forms
Correspondence Record
Family Group Chart
Source Summary

 

New Genealogy Data
Family Tree Search
Biographies

Genealogy Books For Sale

Indian Mythology

US Genealogy

 

Other Websites
British Isles Genealogy
Australian Genealogy

 


FREE Web Site Hosting at
Canadian Genealogy

 

Canadian Research

Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

New Brunswick

Newfoundland

Northern Territories

Nova Scotia

Nunavut

Ontario

Prince Edward Island

Quebec

Saskatchewan

Yukon

Canadian Indian Tribes

Chronicles of Canada

 

Free Genealogy Forms
Family Tree Chart
Research Calendar
Research Extract
Free Census Forms
Correspondence Record
Family Group Chart
Source Summary

 

New Genealogy Data
Family Tree Search
Biographies

Genealogy Books For Sale

Indian Mythology

US Genealogy

 

Other Websites
British Isles Genealogy
Australian Genealogy

 


FREE Web Site Hosting at
Canadian Genealogy

 

 

 

S Post Office Directory

Post Office Township or Seigniory County Postmaster
St. Aime Yamaska Yamaska Pierre Gelinas
Ste. Anne, Bout del'Isle Montreal Montreal Edward McNaughton
St. Andrews, East Argentenil Two Mountains Henry P.A.McArthur
St. Andrews Cornwall Stormont Allan Grant
St. Andre St. Andre Kamouraska Pierre Cannac dit Marquis
St. Anne de la Perade St. Andre Champlain Telesphore Methot
St. Anne la Pocatiere St. Anne Kamouraska David S. Marquis
St. Anselme St. Anselma Dorchester F. F. Buteau
St. Antoine St. Antoine Lotbiniere Hildivert Germain
St. Arsene Cacona Rimouski Francis Talbot
St. Barthelemi   Berthier Isaie Fauteaux
St. Benoit Two Mountains Two Mountains Felix H. LeMaire
St. Brigide Monoir Rouville William Pearson
St. Catherines, East Fossambault Portneuf Joseph Maloney
St. Catherines, West Louth Lincoln J. P. Merritt
St. Cesaire St. Hyacinthe St. Hyacinthe Cajetan Dorval
St. Charles St. Charles Richelieu J. B. E. Durocher
St. Charles (River Boyer) Bellechasse Bellechasse J. Montminy
St. Claire   Dorchester L. V. Rover
Ste Clet Vaudreuil Vaudreuil Julien Prevost
St. Croix St. Croix Lotbiniere Moise Couture
St. Denis St. Denis Richelieu Olivier Charuard
St. Denis de la Bouteillerie   Kamouraska J. C. Chapais
St. Edouard   Huntingdon Toussaint Beaudin
St. Elizabeth   Berthier Stanislaus Manseau
St. Eustache   Two Mountains David Mitchell
St. Francis   Yamaska Ignace Gill
St. Felix de Valois   Berthier Maxime Crepeau
St. Flavie   Rimouski Jean Baptiste LaMontaigne
St. Genevieve Montreal Montreal F. H. Brunet
St. George, East St. George Dorchester James Godfrey Hanna
St. George, West Dumfries Halton George Stanton
St. Gervais   Bellechasse Joseph Jolivet
St. Giles St. Giles Lotbiniere George Cote
St. Gegoire   Nicolet Stanislaus Doucet
St. Henri Lauzon Dorchester Edouard H. Marceau
St. Hilaire St. Hilaire Rouville Thomas Valiquet
St. Hugues St. Hyacinthe St. Hyacinthe Timothee Brodeur
St. Hyacinthe St. Hyacinthe St. Hyacinthe E. L. R. C. Depres
St. Jacques St. Sulpice Leinster Mederie Dorval
St. Jean Baptiste Rouville Rouville Michel Lemonde
St. Jean des Chaillons   Lotbinier Pierre C. LaVasseur
St. Jean Port Joli St. Jean Port Joli L'Islet Mathilde Fournier
St. Jerome   Terrebonne Gregoire Lauzon
St. Johns, East Longueuil Chambly William Alex. Osgoode
St. Johns, West Thorold Welland James C. Harris
St. Johns Pelham Welland Charles Fell
St. Joseph, East St. Joseph Dorchester Joseph O. C. Arcand
St. Laurent Montreal Montreal Daniel McDonald
St. Leon Dumontier St. Maurice Joseph Deguise
St. Luce Lessard Rimouski Andre E. Gauvreau
St. Marie de Monoir Monoir Rouville F. H. Gatien
St. Martin Isle Jesus Terrebonne Charles Smallwood
St. Martine Beauharnois Beauharnois Marc A. Primeau
Ste. Marthe Rigaud Vaudreuil J. Lalonde
St. Mary's (Blanshard) Blanshard Bruce Thomas Christie
St. Mathias East Chambly Rouville Paul Bertrand
St. Michael St. Michael Bellechasse Berthelemi Pouliot
Ste. Monique Nicolet Nicolet Pierre Nourrie
St. Nicholas   Dorchester Morris Scott
St. Ours St. Ours Richelieu Leon Chapdelaine
St. Paschal Kamouraska Kamouraska Antoine Blondeau
St. Paul's Bay St. Paul's Bay Saguenay Telesphore Fortin
St. Paul d'Industrie   Berthier Laurent Desaunier
St. Pie St. Hyacinthe St. Hyacinthe Joseph C. Bachaud
St. Pierre les Becquets   Lotviniere Felix Bedard
St. Philomene   Huntingdon A. Couillard
St. Polycarpe New Longueuil Vaudreuil John Taylor
St. Raphael's Charlottenburg Glengarry Donald F. McDonnell
St. Raymond Bourglouis Portneuf Charles Alex. Dubac
St. Remi LaSalle Huntingdon Henry Duncan
St. Roc des Aunais   L'Islet Amable Morin
St. Roc l'Achigan   Leinster Louis Archambeault
St. Rose Isle Jesus Terrebonne Walter Miller
St. Scholastique   Two Mountains William Snowdon
St. Simon en Haut De Ramsay St. Hyacinthe F. X. Cadieux
St. Simon de Rimouski Trois Pistoles Rimouski Augustine Pelletier
St. Stanislaus   Champlain Basilide Roy
St. Sylvester   Lotbiniere  John Machell
St. Therese de Blainville Blainville Terrebonne John Morris
St. Thomas, East St. Thomas L'Islet Francois H. Gendreau
St. Thomas, West Yarmouth Middlesex Edward Ermatinger
St. Valentine   Huntingdon R. B. Laperle
St. Vincent St. Vincent Simcoe William Stephenson
St. Vincent de Paul Isle Jesus Terrebonne Cesaire Germain
Sandhill Albion York, West Riding Robert Dwyer
Sandwich Sandwich Essex Pierre Hector Morin
Sand Point McNab Renfrew Alexander McDonell
Saugeen Saugeen Bruce Robert Reid
Sault au Recollet Montreal Montreal Paschal P. Lachapelle
Sault St. Marie Entrance to Lk. Sup.   Joseph Wilson
Searborough Scarboro York, East Riding Allan Maclean
Seeley's Bay Leeds Leeds D. Birney
Seneca Seneca Haldimand James Little
Seymour, East East Seymour Northumberland David Allan
Seymour, West West Seymour Northumberland James Boland
Shannonville Tyendinaga Hastings Hiram Holden
Sharon Gwillimbury, East York West Riding John C. Hogaboom
Sheffield Beverly Halton Seth Holcomb
Sherbrooke Ascott Sherbrooke William Brooks
Simcoe Woodhouse Norfolk Thomas J. Mulkins
Smith's Falls North Elmsley Lanark James Shaw. Junior
Smithville Grimsby Lincoln Abishai Morse
Smithville Thurlow Hastings William Ashley
South Gower South Gower Grenville Robert S. Bower
Sombra Sombra Kent P. Cattanach
Somerset Somerset Megantic Hyacinthe Jutras
South Hinchinbrook Hinchinbrook Beauharnois Joseph Holbrook
South March March Carleton John J. Goodman
South Monaghan South Monaghan Northumberland John Clemisha
South Mountain Mountain Dundas John Morrow
South Potton Potton Stanstead Joseph Manson
South Westmeath Westmeath Renfrew David Beach, Junior
Sparta Yarmouth Middlesex John A. Eakins
Spencerville Edwardsburg Grenville William Beck Imrie
Spike's Corners Portland Frontenac Barnabas Waterman
Stanfold Stanfold Drummond Francis X. Pratte
Stanbridge, East Stanbridge Missisquoi Zebulon Cornell
Stanley's Mills Chinguacousy York, West Riding Joseph Figg
Stanstead Stanstead Stanstead Benjamin F. Hubbard
Straffordville Bayham Middlesex William Hatch

Canada Directory, November, 1851

 

Post Office Directory


Add/Correct a Link

Comments/Submit Data


Copyright 2002-2018 by Canadian Genealogy
The WebPages may be linked to but shall not be reproduced on another site without written permission.