Canadian Genealogy | The Canada Directory | Post Office Directory

Canadian Research

Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

New Brunswick

Newfoundland

Northern Territories

Nova Scotia

Nunavut

Ontario

Prince Edward Island

Quebec

Saskatchewan

Yukon

Canadian Indian Tribes

Chronicles of Canada

 

Free Genealogy Forms
Family Tree Chart
Research Calendar
Research Extract
Free Census Forms
Correspondence Record
Family Group Chart
Source Summary

 

New Genealogy Data
Family Tree Search
Biographies

Genealogy Books For Sale

Indian Mythology

US Genealogy

 

Other Websites
British Isles Genealogy
Australian Genealogy

 


FREE Web Site Hosting at
Canadian Genealogy

 

Canadian Research

Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

New Brunswick

Newfoundland

Northern Territories

Nova Scotia

Nunavut

Ontario

Prince Edward Island

Quebec

Saskatchewan

Yukon

Canadian Indian Tribes

Chronicles of Canada

 

Free Genealogy Forms
Family Tree Chart
Research Calendar
Research Extract
Free Census Forms
Correspondence Record
Family Group Chart
Source Summary

 

New Genealogy Data
Family Tree Search
Biographies

Genealogy Books For Sale

Indian Mythology

US Genealogy

 

Other Websites
British Isles Genealogy
Australian Genealogy

 


FREE Web Site Hosting at
Canadian Genealogy

 

 

 

 

A Post Office Directory

Post Office Township or Seigniory County Postmaster
Abbottsford St. Hyacinthe St. Hyacinthe Ebenezer Fisk
Abercorn Sutton Missisquoi Benjamin Seaton
Acton  Esquesing Halton Robert Swan
Addison Elizabethtown Leeds John Wood
Adelaide Adelaide Middlesex John Hoare
Adjala Adjala Simcoe James Hart
Admaston  Admaston Renfrew Archibald Patterson,
Adolphustown Adolphustown Lennox and Addington David McWhirter
Albion  Albion York Samuel Walford
Aldboro Aldboro Middlesex John McDougal
Alexandria Lochiel Glengarry Alexander McDonell.
Allanburg Thorold Welland  John Rannie
Alnwick  Alnwick  Northumberland  William Case
Ameliasburg Ameliasburg Prince Edward Owen Roblin
Amherstburg Malden Essex James Kevill
Amherst Island Amherst Island Lennox and Addington Nathaniel Heagans
Amiens Lobo Middlesex D. McPherson
Ancaster Ancaster Wentworth James Chep
Arnprior McNab Renfrew Alexander Goodwin
Artemasia Artemesia Simcoe John Sproule
Arthabaska Arthabaska Drummond Philip N. Pacaud
Ashton Goulburn Carleton John Sumner
Asphodel Asphodel Peterborough James Steele Fowlds
Atherly Mara  York, N. R W. C. McMillan
Athol Indian Lands Glengarry James McDonnell
Aylmer, East Hull Ottawa John Robert Woods
Aylmer, West Malahide Middlesex Philip Hodgkinson
Ayr Dumfries Halton Robert Wyllie

Canada Directory, November, 1851

 

Post Office Directory


Add/Correct a Link

Comments/Submit Data


Copyright 2002-2018 by Canadian Genealogy
The WebPages may be linked to but shall not be reproduced on another site without written permission.